Marylebone Central Studio - 9

Main amenities

  • 15 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-room Marylebone Central Studio - 9 London enjoys a prime location and provides easy access to Selfridges London, a place where guests can shop, set merely 1.9 km away.

    Located in Marylebone with a mix of shops and restaurants in a unique urban-village environment, the 15 m² apartment is only 550 metres from Madame Tussauds London and approximately a 10-minute drive from the Trafalgar Square art museum "National Gallery". The Hyde Park is also about a 15-minute ride away. The Extravagant 1707 Fortnum & Mason Department Store is situated 2.4 km from the apartment.

    Guests can prepare their own meals in a fully-fitted kitchen equipped with an electric kettle and a fridge. Marylebone Central Studio - 9 is in close proximity to Marylebone tube station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Marylebone Central Studio - 9 London

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Marylebone Central Studio - 9 London Room photo Marylebone Central Studio - 9 London Room photo Marylebone Central Studio - 9 London Room photo Marylebone Central Studio - 9 London Room photo Marylebone Central Studio - 9 London Room photo Marylebone Central Studio - 9 London Room photo Marylebone Central Studio - 9 London Room photo Marylebone Central Studio - 9 London Room photo Marylebone Central Studio - 9 London Room photo Marylebone Central Studio - 9 London Room photo
    Studio

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Marylebone Central Studio - 9 London

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Marylebone Central Studio - 9 London

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Marylebone Central Studio - 9?
      The size of Marylebone Central Studio - 9 is 15 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Marylebone Central Studio - 9 London